The Key Elements of Great Professionals

The Main Ways of Obtaining What You Need to Immigrate to the US for Business The USA is universally known as the land of opportunity. Other than moving there and starting a new life, you can also go for business. The application process is very demanding and has many requirements. The most important resources for immigration are your travel documents, your work Visa and sometimes a green card. There is more than one way of getting the resources you will need to immigrate to the US for business. One of those ways is to hire a business immigration law firm. The most important duty of the business immigration attorney is to help you properly apply for a Visa. The first thing is to advise on the important documents you will need. They also provide useful advice on how to correctly fill out the forms. They will also tell you the things to avoid in the application. Hiring a business immigration attorney gives you the opportunity to get you application right the first time. Entrepreneurs can get the required resources by investing in the American economy. There are two types of Visas in these category. The common thing with these two Visas is that you will be required to invest in the USA. The first type, called the regional center investment requires you to invest $ 500,000. The biggest condition for this investment is that it has to employ ten Americans permanently. The money will however be managed by someone else.
Study: My Understanding of Experts
The other EB-5 Visa involves direct investment in the US economy. Investors are required to make an investment worth one million US dollars. You must also employ 10 people for a period of 2 years. Under this option you have control over where your money goes and how it is invested. This Visa takes a shorter time to process and you can even bring your family along. Again there are EB-5 lawyers who specialize in helping their clients get this Visa.
5 Takeaways That I Learned About Attorneys
Another viable route for business immigration is via Visa sponsorship. Just like the residency Visa that requires a relative to sponsor you, in this case a company sponsors you. Sponsorship means that they will handle part of the Visa application process from the United States. Their application on your behalf will go through the immigration offices in the US and then you can get the communication in your own country. There are also legit companies that offer Visa sponsorship services at a reasonable fee. Under this option you can also have you own company apply a Visa for you.